Results of the Rushmoor Borough Council local elections on 6 May 2021.

Aldershot Park

Candidate Description Number of votes
ROBERTS Mike Labour and Co-operative Party 788 (ELECTED)
SCOPES Liz Liberal Democrats 102
TRUSSLER Sam The Conservative Party Candidate 638

Turnout: 30%.

Cherrywood

Candidate Description Number of votes
GRATTAN Clive Patrick Labour Party 806
THAPA Nem Bahadur The Conservative Party Candidate 898 (ELECTED)

Turnout: 32.9%.

Cove and Southwood

Candidate Description Number of votes
CARTER Sue The Conservative Party Candidate 1275 (ELECTED)
JABBI Madi Labour Party 406
WHYMAN Jill Liberal Democrat 285

Turnout: 37.1%.

Empress

Candidate Description Number of votes
CARD Leola Jane Liberal Democrats 383
JONES Barry Labour and Co-operative Party 408
MUNRO Marina The Conservative Party Candidate 940 (ELECTED)
Further information available on request Reform UK 21
WALLACE Donna Maria Independent 96

Turnout: 40.56%.

Fernhill

Candidate Description Number of votes
AUTON Jessica Margaret The Conservative Party Candidate 1137 (ELECTED)
COLLINS Ross Luke Labour Party 437

Turnout: 30.1%.

Knellwood

Candidate Description Number of votes
CARD Craig William Liberal Democrats 605
CULSHAW Zack Jake UK Independence Party (UKIP) 64
TAYLOR Paul Graham The Conservative Party Candidate 1334 (ELECTED)
WILLIAMS Gareth Idris Labour Party 401

Turnout: 42.98%.

Manor Park

Candidate Description Number of votes
CLIFFORD David Edward The Conservative Party Candidate 1237 (ELECTED)
CROSSLEY Jules Labour Party 701
TROTTER Mark Liberal Democrats 236

Turnout: 38.6%.

North Town

Candidate Description Number of votes
CHRISTODOULOU Glenn Alexander Liberal Democrats 95
DIBBLE Keith Labour Party 1110 (ELECTED)
HARTLEY Mary Ann The Conservative Party Candidate 519
SPALL Sarah Joanne Labour Party 761 (ELECTED)
TRUSSLER Stuart The Conservative Party Candidate 469

Turnout: 35.1%.

Rowhill

Candidate Description Number of votes
CRAWFORD Alex Labour Party 722
HILLIAR Alan Richard Liberal Democrats 358
SHEEHAN Maurice Leonard The Conservative Party Candidate 887 (ELECTED)

Turnout: 39.3%.

St John's

Candidate Description Number of votes
CANTY Jonathan Bartholomew The Conservative Party Candidate 1165 (ELECTED)
WARNER Julia Louise Labour Party 560

Turnout: 34.51%.

St Mark's

Candidate Description Number of votes
BEDFORD Diane Beverley The Conservative Party Candidate 775 (ELECTED)
HEWITT Carl Robert Labour Party 266
MITCHELL Emily Rebecca Liberal Democrat 698

Turnout: 33.58%.

Wellington

Candidate Description Number of votes
BELBASE Jib Narayan The Conservative Party Candidate 587 (ELECTED)
KOOHESTANI Halleh Labour Party 402
O'DOWD-BOOTH Olive Jane Liberal Democrats 81

Turnout: 26.8%.

West Heath

Candidate Description Number of votes
FRASER-FLEMING Charlie Liberal Democrats 318
HOPE Michael The Conservative Party Candidate 1015 (ELECTED)
THOMAS Rebekkah Labour Party 460

Turnout:36.8%.

 

Contact us

Elections and electoral registration