Diary of services for Aldershot Crematorium.

About the crematorium diary

This diary provides the schedule of services at the crematorium for up to five weeks in advance.

It lists the time of the service, surname of the deceased and the funeral director.

We update the diary daily. If a time is shown as 'n/a' or '---' or 'Double Slot', it is not available.

The service times are Monday to Friday:  9.15am, 10am, 10.45am, 11.30am, 12.15pm, 1.30pm, 2.15pm,  3pm, 3.45pm.

The last available time on Fridays is 2.15pm.

If you would like more information about a specific service, such as arrangements for flowers or the order of service, please contact the funeral director directly.  The contact details for the funeral directors are listed below the diary.

If you are making funeral arrangements, please be aware that your funeral director and minister may have other commitments at the times that are available. We advise you to contact your funeral director to discuss the arrangements and only to use our diary as a guide.

If you are attending a service at the crematorium, you will find more details, including how to find it, opening times and CCTV details on our about the crematorium page.

If you have any queries or need any more information, please contact our bereavement services team on 01252 321653 or email bereavementservices@rushmoor.gov.uk.

You can also view the contact details for the funeral directors listed below.

Show appointments for the week beginning:

Time Monday 26-Sep Tuesday 27-Sep Wednesday 28-Sep Thursday 29-Sep Friday 30-Sep
09:15 ---
10:00
10:45 J. Warren ( Holmes & Family) J. M. Collier ( Thorne-Leggett (Whitehill)) P. M. Burr ( E. Finch & Sons) C. L. Semmens ( A & W Goddard Ltd) J. M. P. Vinall ( Co-Op Farnborough)
11:00 n/a --- n/a n/a n/a
11:30 M. E. Walden ( Co-Op Ash) J. M. Waterhouse ( Ford Mears & Partners Farnborough) P. G. Farries ( Co-Op Ash) M. Parfett ( Farnham Funeral Services)
12:15 J. R. Wanamaker ( H.C. Patrick) M. J. Nicholson ( A & W Goddard Ltd) B. J. Wyld ( A & W Goddard Ltd) M. A. Humphrey ( Thorne-Leggett (Wrecclesham)) D. A. Jervis ( H.C. Patrick)
13:30 D. J. Danson ( Spencer & Peyton Ltd) K. Gidley ( R H Faulkner & Daughter) P. M. DeBono ( Farnham Funeral Services) S. W. Nutchey ( Co-Op Farnborough)
14:00 n/a n/a n/a n/a ---
14:15 T. A. Dean ( E. Finch & Sons) R. E. G. Kenton ( E. Finch & Sons) F. D. Gardner ( Co-Op Fleet) D. M. Bowen ( Ford Mears & Partners Farnborough) n/a
14:30 n/a n/a n/a --- n/a
15:00 W. A. Andrews ( Holmes & Family) A. C. Stewart ( H.C. Patrick) n/a
15:45 n/a
Time Monday 03-Oct Tuesday 04-Oct Wednesday 05-Oct Thursday 06-Oct Friday 07-Oct
09:15 n/a
10:00 J. E. E. Turpin ( Co-Op Fleet) F. L. Powis ( Kemp & Stevens) L. Robson ( E. Finch & Sons) D. Arkill ( Farnham Funeral Services) M. Richardson ( Co-Op Ash)
10:45 M. N. J. Fitzgerald ( E. Finch & Sons) S. J. Player ( Co-Op Frimley Green) J. E. Peters ( E. Finch & Sons) C. F. Billig ( Noble Funeral Service)
11:00 n/a n/a --- M. E. Walden ( Co-Op Ash) n/a
11:30 J. C. Cartwright ( Farnham Funeral Services) L. Stead ( Co-Op Ash) S. A. Orgles ( A & W Goddard Ltd) B. J. Murphy ( Co-Op Farnborough) P. Nicholls ( Holmes & Family)
12:00 --- n/a n/a n/a n/a
12:15 D. L. Taplin ( A & W Goddard Ltd) B. D. Billinghurst ( Ford Mears & Partners Frimley) P. D. Bolger ( A & W Goddard Ltd) Double Slot J. E. M. Redgrave ( A & W Goddard Ltd)
13:30 A. E. Jones ( Co-Op Ash) W. P. F. Hobbis ( Farnham Funeral Services) B. W. Coles ( Co-Op Fleet) M. J. Davall ( Noble Funeral Service) E. S. Bolus ( H.C. Patrick)
14:15 G. J. Cooper ( A & W Goddard Ltd) D. P. Burgess ( Co-Op Farnborough) P. Holloway ( E. Finch & Sons) A. I. Chivers ( Ford Mears & Partners Knaphill) G. S. Davies ( Co-Op Fleet)
14:30 --- n/a --- n/a n/a
15:00 J. E. Gilbert ( Ford Mears & Partners Frimley) --- --- B. S. Arnold ( E. Finch & Sons) Double Slot
15:01 --- n/a n/a n/a n/a
15:45 D. Cresswell ( E. Finch & Sons) D. M. Oates ( Ford Mears & Partners Frimley) n/a
Time Monday 10-Oct Tuesday 11-Oct Wednesday 12-Oct Thursday 13-Oct Friday 14-Oct
09:15 B. L. E. Rawlins ( Co-Op Farnborough)
10:00 R. Stephens ( E. Finch & Sons) A. Birchmore ( E. Finch & Sons) M. Fitzgerald ( Thorne-Leggett (Wrecclesham))
10:45 J. L. Gardner ( Co-Op Ash) A. Richards ( Holmes & Family) H. Napier ( Thorne-Leggett (Wrecclesham)) M. C. G. Everitt ( Kemp & Stevens)
11:00 n/a n/a n/a n/a ---
11:01 n/a n/a n/a n/a ---
11:30 E. Beagley ( Rowlands F.S. Petersfield) T. R. Nicoll ( A & W Goddard Ltd) W. A. Cherrington ( Co-Op Alton) R. Knott ( H.C. Patrick) M. E. Wright ( H.C. Patrick)
12:15 A. Lucas ( Farnham Funeral Services) G. Mumford ( E. Finch & Sons) --- M. Fullbrook ( A & W Goddard Ltd)
13:30 --- B. S. Jackson ( Ford Mears & Partners Frimley) H. C. Grace ( A & W Goddard Ltd) B. G. E. Smith ( E. Finch & Sons) I. M. Lunn ( E. Finch & Sons)
14:15 R. G. Taylor ( E. Finch & Sons) H. P. Henderson ( E. Finch & Sons) Double Slot n/a A. Barnett ( H.C. Patrick)
15:00 M. A. Hallam ( Co-Op Fleet) B. Yarwood ( Farnham Funeral Services) R. C. Rooney ( E. Finch & Sons) n/a n/a
15:45 R. Rahal ( Farnham Funeral Services) M. Cox ( Kemp & Stevens) M. A. Hoare ( Noble Funeral Service) n/a n/a
Time Monday 17-Oct Tuesday 18-Oct Wednesday 19-Oct Thursday 20-Oct Friday 21-Oct
09:15
10:00 A. Wardle ( Co-Op Farnborough)
10:45 M. Lampard ( A & W Goddard Ltd) J. Bailey ( Holmes & Family)
11:00 n/a --- n/a n/a n/a
11:30 A. Crane ( Alan Greenwood (Frimley)) R. G. Vickery ( A & W Goddard Ltd) A. Simmons ( Noble Funeral Service) J. Hughes ( E. Finch & Sons)
12:15 B. Charter ( Spencer & Peyton Ltd) I. Chaudhary ( E. Finch & Sons) D. Doocey ( Co-Op Farnborough) ---
13:30 J. Gilroy ( R H Faulkner & Daughter) B. Shelford ( A & W Goddard Ltd) J. Doran ( H.C. Patrick) C. Miliam ( James And Thomas (Horsley)) C. Windle ( R H Faulkner & Daughter)
14:15 C. May ( Noble Funeral Service) A. Cooper ( Co-Op Fleet)
15:00 H. Evans ( Camberley & District) M. L. Hayford ( Co-Op Fleet) P. Price ( Co-Op Ash) n/a
15:45 C. Fairbrace ( E. Finch & Sons) A. C. Lang-Burgess ( David Greedy) n/a
Time Monday 24-Oct Tuesday 25-Oct Wednesday 26-Oct Thursday 27-Oct Friday 28-Oct
09:15
10:00
10:45 M. Goodenough ( Co-Op Ash)
11:00 --- n/a n/a n/a n/a
11:30 R. Allison ( E. Finch & Sons)
12:00 --- n/a n/a n/a ---
12:15 C. Bennett ( Kemp & Stevens) J. Anscombe ( A & W Goddard Ltd) M. Lelliott ( Ford Mears & Partners Farnborough) K. Bullock ( Ford Mears & Partners Frimley)
12:30 --- n/a n/a n/a n/a
13:00 n/a n/a --- n/a n/a
13:30 J. Vaughan ( A & W Goddard Ltd)
14:00 n/a n/a --- n/a n/a
14:15 M. Ashburner ( E. Finch & Sons) J. Riley ( Ford Mears & Partners Frimley) E. Kisko ( E. Finch & Sons)
15:00 n/a
15:45 n/a

Contact us