Councillors

Rushmoor Borough Council has 39 councillors, who serve the residents of 13 wards in Aldershot and Farnborough. Three councillors represent each ward.

 
Find your councillors
 

Find your councillors

For details of your local councillors, visit our In my area page.

Councillor Gaynor Austin
 

Councillor Gaynor Austin

Councillor Gaynor Austin represents North Town Ward.

Councillor Diane Bedford
 

Councillor Diane Bedford

Councillor Diane Bedford represents St Mark's Ward.

Councillor Terry Bridgeman
 

Councillor Terry Bridgeman

Councillor Terry Bridgeman represents Aldershot Park Ward.

Councillor Jonathan Canty
 

Councillor Jonathan Canty

Councillor Jonathan Canty represents St John's Ward.

Councillor Sue Carter
 

Councillor Sue Carter

Councillor Sue Carter represents Cove and Southwood Ward.

Councillor Charles Choudhary
 

Councillor Charles Choudhary

Councillor Charles Choudhary represents Rowhill Ward.

Councillor Sophia Choudhary
 

Councillor Sophia Choudhary

Councillor Sophia Choudhary represents Rowhill Ward.

Councillor Abul Chowdhury
 

Councillor Abul Chowdhury

Councillor Abul Chowdhury represents St Mark's Ward.

Councillor David Clifford
 

Councillor David Clifford

Councillor David Clifford represents Manor Park Ward.

Councillor Rod Cooper
 

Councillor Rod Cooper

Councillor Rod Cooper represents West Heath.

Councillor Alex Crawford JP
 

Councillor Alex Crawford JP

Councillor Alex Crawford represents Wellington Ward.

Councillor Peter Crerar
 

Councillor Peter Crerar

Councillor Peter Crerar represents Manor Park Ward.

Councillor Peter Cullum
 

Councillor Peter Cullum

Councillor Peter Cullum represents St John's Ward.

Councillor Keith Dibble
 

Councillor Keith Dibble

Councillor Keith Dibble represents North Town Ward.

Councillor Veronica Graham-Green
 

Councillor Veronica Graham-Green

Councillor Veronica Graham-Green represents West Heath Ward.

Councillor Clive Grattan
 

Councillor Clive Grattan

Councillor Clive Grattan represents Cherrywood Ward.

Councillor Christine Guinness
 

Councillor Christine Guinness

Councillor Christine Guinness represents Cherrywood Ward.

Councillor Ashley Halstead
 

Councillor Ashley Halstead

Councillor Ashley Halstead represents Cherrywood Ward.

Councillor Lee Jeffers
 

Councillor Lee Jeffers

Councillor Lee Jeffers represents West Heath Ward.

Councillor Prabesh KC
 

Councillor Prabesh KC

Councillor Prabesh KC represents Wellington Ward.

Councillor Mara Makunura
 

Councillor Mara Makunura

Councillor Mara Makunura represents Knellwood Ward.

Councillor John Marsh
 

Councillor John Marsh

Councillor John Marsh represents Fernhill Ward.

Councillor Nadia Martin
 

Councillor Nadia Martin

Councillor Nadia Martin represents Wellington Ward.

Councillor Stephen Masterson
 

Councillor Stephen Masterson

Councillor Stephen Masterson represents Cove and Southwood.

Councillor Thomas Mitchell
 

Councillor Thomas Mitchell

Councillor Thomas Mitchell represents St Mark's Ward.

Councillor Marina Munro
 

Councillor Marina Munro

Councillor Marina Munro represents Empress Ward.

Councillor Ken Muschamp
 

Councillor Ken Muschamp

Councillor Ken Muschamp represents Fernhill Ward.

Councillor Adrian Newell
 

Councillor Adrian Newell

Councillor Adrian Newell represents Empress Ward.

Councillor Sophie Porter
 

Councillor Sophie Porter

Councillor Sophie Porter represents Aldershot Park Ward.

Councillor Mike Roberts BSc, FRSA
 

Councillor Mike Roberts BSc, FRSA

Councillor Mike Roberts represents Aldershot Park Ward.

Councillor Frank Rust
 

Councillor Frank Rust

Councillor Frank Rust represents North Town Ward.

Councillor Maurice Sheehan
 

Councillor Maurice Sheehan

Councillor Maurice Sheehan represents Rowhill Ward.

Councillor Mike Smith
 

Councillor Mike Smith

Councillor Mike Smith represents Empress Ward.

Councillor Calum Stewart
 

Councillor Calum Stewart

Councillor Calum Stewart represents Knellwood Ward.

Councillor Paul Taylor
 

Councillor Paul Taylor

Councillor Paul Taylor represents Knellwood Ward.

Councillor Martin Tennant
 

Councillor Martin Tennant

Councillor Martin Tennant represents Cove and Southwood Ward.

Councillor Bruce Thomas
 

Councillor Bruce Thomas

Councillor Bruce Thomas represents Manor Park Ward.

Councillor Jacqui Vosper
 

Councillor Jacqui Vosper

Councillor Jacqui Vosper represents St John's Ward.

 
 

A - Z of Council Services