Councillors

Rushmoor Borough Council has 39 councillors, who serve the residents of 13 wards in Aldershot and Farnborough. Three councillors represent each ward.

 
Find your councillors
 

Find your councillors

For details of your local councillors, visit our In my area page.

Councillor Diane Bedford
 

Councillor Diane Bedford

Councillor Diane Bedford represents St Mark's Ward.

Councillor David Bell
 

Councillor David Bell

Councillor David Bell represents West Heath Ward.

Councillor Terry Bridgeman
 

Councillor Terry Bridgeman

Councillor Terry Bridgeman represents Aldershot Park Ward.

Councillor Sue Carter
 

Councillor Sue Carter

Councillor Sue Carter represents Cove and Southwood Ward.

Councillor Charles Choudhary
 

Councillor Charles Choudhary

Councillor Charles Choudhary represents Rowhill Ward.

Councillor Sophia Choudhary
 

Councillor Sophia Choudhary

Councillor Sophia Choudhary represents Rowhill Ward.

Councillor David Clifford
 

Councillor David Clifford

Councillor David Clifford represents Manor Park Ward.

Councillor Rod Cooper
 

Councillor Rod Cooper

Councillor Rod Cooper represents West Heath.

Councillor Liz Corps
 

Councillor Liz Corps

Councillor Liz Corps represents St Mark's Ward.

Councillor Alex Crawford JP
 

Councillor Alex Crawford JP

Councillor Alex Crawford represents Wellington Ward.

Councillor Peter Crerar
 

Councillor Peter Crerar

Councillor Peter Crerar represents Manor Park Ward.

Councillor Keith Dibble
 

Councillor Keith Dibble

Councillor Keith Dibble represents North Town Ward.

Councillor Sue Dibble
 

Councillor Sue Dibble

Councillor Sue Dibble represents North Town Ward.

Councillor Roland Dibbs
 

Councillor Roland Dibbs

Councillor Roland Dibbs represents Knellwood Ward.

Councillor Jennifer Evans
 

Councillor Jennifer Evans

Councillor Jennifer Evans represents Wellington Ward.

Councillor David Gladstone
 

Councillor David Gladstone

Councillor David Gladstone represents St Mark's Ward.

Councillor Clive Grattan
 

Councillor Clive Grattan

Councillor Clive Grattan represents Cherrywood Ward.

Councillor Barbara Hurst
 

Councillor Barbara Hurst

Councillor Barbara Hurst represents St John's Ward.

Councillor Adam Jackman
 

Councillor Adam Jackman

Councillor Adam Jackman represents Knellwood Ward.

Councillor Barry Jones
 

Councillor Barry Jones

Councillor Barry Jones represents Cherrywood Ward.

Councillor Gareth Lyon
 

Councillor Gareth Lyon

Councillor Gareth Lyon represents Empress Ward.

Councillor John Marsh
 

Councillor John Marsh

Councillor John Marsh represents Fernhill Ward.

Councillor Stephen Masterson
 

Councillor Stephen Masterson

Councillor Stephen Masterson represents Cove and Southwood.

Councillor Peter Moyle
 

Councillor Peter Moyle

Councillor Peter Moyle represents St John's Ward.

Councillor Marina Munro
 

Councillor Marina Munro

Councillor Marina Munro represents Empress Ward.

Councillor Ken Muschamp
 

Councillor Ken Muschamp

Councillor Ken Muschamp represents Fernhill Ward.

Councillor Adrian Newell
 

Councillor Adrian Newell

Councillor Adrian Newell represents Aldershot Park Ward.

Councillor Jeremy Preece
 

Councillor Jeremy Preece

Councillor Jeremy Preece represents Wellington Ward.

Councillor Mike Roberts BSc, FRSA
 

Councillor Mike Roberts BSc, FRSA

Councillor Mike Roberts represents Aldershot Park Ward.

Councillor Frank Rust
 

Councillor Frank Rust

Councillor Frank Rust represents North Town Ward.

Councillor Maurice Sheehan
 

Councillor Maurice Sheehan

Councillor Maurice Sheehan represents Rowhill Ward.

Councillor Mike Smith
 

Councillor Mike Smith

Councillor Mike Smith represents Empress Ward.

Councillor Mark Staplehurst
 

Councillor Mark Staplehurst

Councillor Mark Staplehurst represents West Heath Ward.

Councillor Les Taylor
 

Councillor Les Taylor

Councillor Les Taylor represents Cherrywood Ward.

Councillor Paul Taylor
 

Councillor Paul Taylor

Councillor Paul Taylor represents Knellwood Ward.

Councillor Martin Tennant
 

Councillor Martin Tennant

Councillor Martin Tennant represents Cove and Southwood Ward.

Councillor Bruce Thomas
 

Councillor Bruce Thomas

Councillor Bruce Thomas represents Manor Park Ward.

Councillor Jacqui Vosper
 

Councillor Jacqui Vosper

Councillor Jacqui Vosper represents St John's Ward.

Councillor John Woolley
 

Councillor John Woolley

Councillor John Woolley represents Fernhill Ward.

 
 

A - Z of Council Services