Candidates

The list of the candidates for the local elections on 2 May.

Find which ward you will vote in

You can check your ward and polling station using our look-up feature below:

 

Candidates

Aldershot Park

CandidateDescription
BOXALL JeffUK Independence Party (UKIP)
MASHOOD MuhammadThe Conservative Party Candidate
PORTER Sophie Lee'AnnLabour Party

Cherrywood

CandidateDescription
AMOS LenLocal Conservatives
ATTWOOD Sam GwydionUK Independence Party (UKIP)
GUINNESS ChristineLabour Party
MURPHY Shaun Patrick JosephLiberal Democrat

Cove and Southwood

CandidateDescription
JABBI MadiLabour Party
MASTERSON SteveLocal Conservatives
PARSONS JennyUK Independence Party (UKIP)
WHYMAN JillLiberal Democrat

Empress

CandidateDescription
NEWELL Adrian RobertLocal Conservatives
O`DONOVAN BillLabour Party
PECKHAM John Frederick WilliamUK Independence Party (UKIP)
WALLACE Donna MariaGreen Party

Fernhill

CandidateDescription
GUINNESS DaveLabour Party
MARSH John HenryLocal Conservatives
WALKER BillThe Collective Democratic Union (CDU)

Knellwood

CandidateDescription
JOYCE Kevin RobertIndependent
MARCH NickLiberal Democrat
STEWART Calum JamesThe Conservative Party Candidate
WILLIAMS Gareth IdrisLabour Party
WINDER CampbellUK Independence Party (UKIP)

Manor Park

CandidateDescription
BAILEY Gillian MargaretUK Independence Party (UKIP)
CRERAR Peter Ian CharlesThe Conservative Party Candidate
MAIRS John DavidLabour Party

North Town

CandidateDescription
AUSTIN Gaynor FrancesLabour Party
TRUSSLER StuartThe Conservative Party Candidate

Rowhill

CandidateDescription
ANDERSON Tommy JamesUK Independence Party (UKIP)
BETSWORTH KevinThe Collective Democratic Union (CDU)
CHOUDHARY CharlesThe Conservative Party Candidate
EVANS Jennifer MaryLabour Party
HILLIAR Alan RichardLiberal Democrats

St John's

CandidateDescription
CULLUM Peter JamesLocal Conservatives
SMITH JuneLabour Party

St Mark's

CandidateDescription
CORPS LizLocal Conservatives
CULSHAW Zack JakeBritish Union & Sovereignty Party
DEKKER Alain StephenLiberal Democrat
HEWITT Carl RobertLabour Party

Wellington

CandidateDescription
DEAN Yvette CatherineLabour Party
KC PrabeshLocal Conservatives
MITCHELL Thomas WilliamLiberal Democrats

West Heath

CandidateDescription
BELL David Martin ThomasIndependent
CARD Craig WilliamLiberal Democrats
HARDING ChrisUK Independence Party (UKIP)
JEFFERS LeeThe Conservative Party Candidate
THOMAS RebekkahLabour Party

The tables above are a summary of the pdf icon Statement of Persons Nominated [137kb] document.

During the elections, it is up to individual candidates to tell you about themselves and what they stand for.

 
Did you find what you were looking for?Did you find what you were looking for?
  1.  
  2.  
    1. We use your views to improve our website. If you have a query about our services, please email customerservices@rushmoor.gov.uk.

    1. We use your views to improve our website. If you have a query about our services, please email customerservices@rushmoor.gov.uk.

Contacts

Elections and electoral registration
elections@rushmoor.gov.uk
Tel: 01252 398824
View full details

 

A - Z of Council Services