EU Referendum - 23 June 2016

The full results for Rushmoor in the EU Referendum.

Referendum results for Rushmoor

VoteTotal number of votes
Remain20,384
Leave28,396
Rejected20
Total48,800

Turnout: 74.2%

pdf icon Declaration of result of poll - EU Referendum 23 June 2016 [9kb]

Result by ward

WardVotes for remainVotes for leave
Aldershot Park12542417
Cherrywood11262418
Cove and Southwood18732384
Empress19151611
Fernhill14442593
Knellwood24572112
Manor Park18862425
North Town12732206
Rowhill17072289
St John's17062336
St Mark's17181958
Wellington5531104
West Heath14722543

Rushmoor EU Referendum result announcement video

 
Did you find what you were looking for?Did you find what you were looking for?
  1.  
  2.  
    1. We use your views to improve our website. If you have a query about our services, please email customerservices@rushmoor.gov.uk.

    1. We use your views to improve our website. If you have a query about our services, please email customerservices@rushmoor.gov.uk.

Contacts

Elections and electoral registration
elections@rushmoor.gov.uk
Tel: 01252 398824
View full details

 

A - Z of Council Services